Congratulations Centennial FBLA on an awesome year! Keep up the great work!
2019 SBLC Placements

1st Place

     Business Financial Plan

Sarah Ali, Brian Chut, Katee Early

     Business Plan
                  Sadie Cochran, Makaila Susi

     

2nd Place                            ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

     Accounting

                   Tyler Marsten

3rd Place                                                                            Business Financial Plan

                  Tabarek AlSaood, Olivia Harms

      Business Plan

                  Zain Alsaood, Josue Silva, Michael Yurchenko

      Intro to Financial Math

                   Tyler Marsten

5th Place                               ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

       Intro to Business Procedure

                Addi Schuette

       Annual Chapter Business Report

       Officer Team

6th Place                                                                          

       Entrepenureship

                 Becca Crosse, Hailey Rosenblad

2019 RSC Placements

1st Place

     Health Care Administration

                    Sadie Cochran
     Insurance and Risk Management

                    Sadie Cochran
     Intro. to Business

                    Gloria Yurkovskiy
     Intro. to Financial Math

                    Tyler Marston
     Intro. to Info. Technology

                    Madisen Kramer
     Intro. to Parliamentary Procedures

                    Mirna Zacarias

2nd Place

     Accounting 1

                    Tyler Marston
     Agribusiness

                    Ava Fisher

     Intro. to Business

                    Emily Moua
     Intro. to Business Procedures

                    Addi Schuette
     Intro. to Info. Technology

                    Stephanie Chen
     Journalism

                    Trinity Miller
     Networking Concepts

                    Sarah Ali
     Personal Finance

                    Kameron Berry
     Entrepreneurship

                    Becca Crosse; Hailey Rosenblad

3rd Place

     Intro. to Business Communication

                    Rose Khudheer
     Intro. to Business Procedures

                    Emily Moua
     Intro. to Information Technology

                    Zain Al-Saood
     Intro. to Parliamentary Procedures

                    Trinity Miller
     Securities and Investments

                    Kameron Berry   

4th Place

     Business Law

                    Brian Chut
     Economics

                    Kathleen Early
     Intro. to Business Communication

                    Breanna Chaidez
     Intro. to FBLA

                    Marwah Ali
     Intro. to Financial Math

                    Ruby Tran
     Hospitality Management

                    Ava Fisher; Emilee Pease

5th Place

     Advertising

                    Emilee Pease
     Intro. to Business Procedures

                    Breanna Chaidez
     Intro. to FBLA

                    Michael Yurchenko
     Intro. to Financial Math

                    Stephanie Chen
     Journalism

                    Addi Schuette

6th Place

     Business Communication          

                    Hailey Rosenblad
     Intro. to Business Procedures

                    Madisen Kramer
     Intro. to Financial Math

                    Michael Yurchenko

7th Place

     Business Communication          

Becca Crosse
     Health Care Administration

Olivia Harms
     Intro. to Business Procedures

Marwah Ali
     Intro. to FBLA

Michelle Gutierrez
     Intro. to Financial Math

Ameer Al-Saood
     Personal Finance

Ruby Tran

8th Place

     Intro. to Financial Math

                    Oscar Reyes
     Journalism

                    Charlotte Marcum

9th Place

     Economics

                    Brian Chut
     Intro. to FBLA

                    Oscar Reyes     
     Intro. to Financial Math

                    Zain Al-Saood

7th Place                                                                               Intro to Business Procedures

               Madisen Kramer

9th Place                                                                               Economics

               Katee Early

10th Place                                                                               Intro to Technology

               Madisen Kramer

2018 NLC Placements

2nd Place​

      Lead2Feed Project

8th Place

      Community Service

      Makaila Susi, Olivia Harms & Ava Fisher

8th Place

      Business Financial Plan

      Katee Early & Wendy Hanken 

Contact Us

Socialize With Us

Centennial FBLA

Tel: 503.762.6180
Email: centennialfbla2164@gmail.com
Address: 3505 SE 182nd Ave., Gresham OR 97030

© 2019 by Centennial FBLA

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now
IMG_0672